FOR TECHNOLOGY/DEVICE HELP: BT BOCES Tech Help Desk, 607-766-3800.
FOR REMOTE LEARNING TUTORIALS: Toolkit for Teachers, Students and Families created by BOCES.  Here you will find helpful tutorials on Seesaw, Schoology, Google Classroom, Google Meet, Nearpod, kami and more.
FOR SCHOOLOGY HELP: Parent Guide to Schoology

FOR SUPPORT DURING ONLINE LEARNING: call 315-653-7218 or email Ms. Lindsey Eaton, [email protected]
X

Contact Directory

Contact Directory

Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
School Aide
Adams, Pamela
Special Education Teacher
Aiken, Michael
Director of Facilities
Allen, Sadie
L T A
Anken, Nicole
School Counselor
Blake, MaryHelen
Art Teacher
Brooks, James
Special Education Teacher
Burpee, Gail
District Secretary
Cantrell, Mary
Spanish Teacher
Croasdaile, Denise
Reading Teacher
Cruikshank, Tina
School Aide
Davis, JaimeLynne
Elementary Teacher
Decker, John
Music Teacher
Delay, Robert
Trainer
DeRusso, Jamie
School Counselor
DiPaulo, Matthew
Physical Education Teacher
Doroshenko, Jessica
School Aide
Drahos, Michael
Interim Superintendent of Schools
Eaton, Lindsey
L T A
Eaves, Lacey
Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Special Programs
Figger, Michelle
Account Clerk
Gnau, Alan
Head Mechanic
Graham, Danielle
Health Teacher
Graham, Patricia
Science Teacher
Gross, Joe
Elementary Teacher
Guyer, Erica
Elementary Teacher
Hackett, Elizabeth
School Aide
Hammer, Julie
Librarian
Hillman, Barbara
Food Service Manager
Hillman, Karalee
School Aide
Huntley, Justine
School Aide
Jenne, Allison
Elementary Special Education
Kalem, Kimberly
Director of Instructional Technology
Kalin, Christine
English Teacher
Kathryn, Rutz
Communications
Lawrence, Miriah
Elementary Teacher
Lothridge, Greg
LPP
Marinaro, Paul
BOCES OCD staff
Marston, Kelsea
Elementary Teacher
McKissick, Laura
Office
Meade, Lara
Speech Pathologist
Michelson, Teresa
School Aide
Mikula, Kimberly
School Aide
Morse, Colleen
Social Studies Teacher
Morse, Stacie
School Nurse
Moseley, Lisa
Elementary Teacher
Norton, Libby
Reading Teacher
O'Connor, Carolina
Science Teacher
Osowski, Jenny
Social Studies Teacher
Palmer, Sherri
School Aide
Parrott, Allison
Agriculture and Technology Teacher
Paul, Lorrie
Occupational Therapy
Preston, Jacob
Mathematics Teacher
Ramsay, Fawn
School Aide
Rice, Marisa
Math Teacher
Richards, Shelly
Pre-K-12 Principal
Roe, Sara
Elementary Teacher
Roodenburg, Wendy
School Aide
Rutz, Kathryn
Communications
Scott, Patrick
Music Teacher
Shoemaker, Deanna
School Aide
Silky, Daniel
Assistant Superintendent of Business and Finance
Sinesi, Emily
Special Education Teacher
Slocum, Diane
Special Education Teacher
Smith, Danielle
English Teacher
Stoklosa, Jessica
Elementary Teacher
Wahlberg, Grace
Elementary Teacher
Wentworth, Eric
Social Studies Teacher
Whorrall, Sabrina
Elementary Teacher
Winn, Molly
Elementary Teacher
Wood, Lori C
LTA
Yantz, Terri
Psychologist referral
Youngs, Lori
Elementary Teacher
© 2020. Otselic Valley Central School District. All Rights Reserved. School CMS Created by eSchoolView